Castle Hill RC OnRoad - Race Meeting


Web Site: www.castlehillrc.com.au



Previous Index
Club Race Day September 25th, 2020.
Alycat - Meeting Summary

Registered to Castle Hill R.C. OnRoad


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.19 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Friday, 25 September 2020



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Frank Crino V 13.873
Adam Mickkelson 16.187
Taupheeq Omar V 18.182
Chad Annetts V 19.320
Hassan Omar J 19.472
Sportsman 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Peet M 15.125
Rob Wright M 15.325
Bruce Seaton M 15.438
Michael Martinez V 15.489
Scott Maher M 15.736
Rob Nicol M 15.943
Tony Doherty M 16.152
Ned Krljar V 16.225
Grahame Alt M 16.375
Dean Blaxall M 16.424
Anthony Torre M 18.404
13.5 Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tony Smith V 14.000
Chris Peet M 14.445
Chris Milton M 14.637
Frank Torre V 17.186
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Frank Crino V 20/6m1.168s
Taupheeq Omar V 19/6m5.918s
Chad Annetts V 17/6m18.123s
Hassan Omar J 17/6m18.348s
Adam Mickkelson 16/6m4.905s
Sportsman 21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Peet M 24/6m7.605s
Rob Wright M 24/6m10.354s
Bruce Seaton M 23/6m5.144s
Scott Maher M 23/6m5.714s
Rob Nicol M 23/6m10.998s
Tony Doherty M 23/6m14.831s
Dean Blaxall M 22/6m7.949s
Michael Martinez V 21/6m0.370s
Ned Krljar V 21/6m2.428s
Grahame Alt M 20/6m19.401s
Anthony Torre M 18/6m2.226s
13.5 Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton M 25/6m3.071s
Chris Peet M 25/6m3.395s
Tony Smith V 25/6m9.261s
Frank Torre V 19/6m8.120s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Frank Crino (TQ) V 20/6m16.137s 20/6m15.133s 20/6m1.168s(1) 20/6m18.275s(1) 2
2nd Taupheeq Omar (Q2) V 18/6m2.010s 18/6m3.434s 19/6m8.927s(2) 19/6m5.918s(2) 4
3rd Chad Annetts (Q3) V 17/6m18.123s 14/6m26.492s 12/5m3.141s(4) 16/6m1.821s(3) 7
4th Hassan Omar (Q4) J 14/5m28.126s 16/6m22.846s 17/6m18.348s(3) 13/6m21.559s(5) 8
5th Adam Mickkelson (Q5) 15/6m5.304s 15/6m3.128s 5/1m49.831s(5) 16/6m4.905s(4) 9
* Final dropped
Sportsman 21.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Peet (Q2) M 22/6m3.706s 23/6m10.253s 24/6m7.605s(1) 24/6m11.661s(2) 3
2nd Rob Wright (Q3) M 22/6m1.908s 23/6m12.937s 23/6m0.284s(2) 24/6m10.354s(1) 3
3rd Rob Nicol (Q5) M 22/6m10.481s 22/6m7.905s 23/6m13.318s(5) 23/6m10.998s(3) 8
4th Scott Maher (Q4) M 22/6m4.337s 22/6m14.008s 23/6m5.714s(4) 23/6m12.411s(4) 8
5th Bruce Seaton (TQ) M 23/6m9.451s 23/6m9.172s 23/6m5.144s(3) 23/6m17.113s(6) 9
6th Tony Doherty (Q6) M 22/6m16.753s 22/6m11.359s 23/6m15.262s(6) 23/6m14.831s(5) 11
* Final dropped
Sportsman 21.5 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Dean Blaxall (Q9) M 19/6m7.355s 20/6m4.528s 21/6m7.645s(2) 22/6m7.949s(1) 3
2nd Michael Martinez (Q7) V 21/6m12.430s 21/6m13.129s 21/6m0.370s(1) 21/6m14.058s(3) 4
3rd Ned Krljar (Q8) V 20/6m8.015s 20/6m2.328s 21/6m10.280s(3) 21/6m2.428s(2) 5
4th Grahame Alt (Q10) M 20/6m19.401s 11/3m26.179s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 10
5th Anthony Torre (Q11) M 18/6m2.226s 18/6m15.531s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 10
* Final dropped
13.5 Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Milton (Q4) M 14/3m39.355s 6/1m31.344s 25/6m9.094s(2) 25/6m3.071s(1) 3
2nd Chris Peet (TQ) M 25/6m13.599s 25/6m8.438s 25/6m5.633s(1) 25/6m3.395s(2) 3
3rd Tony Smith (Q2) V 24/6m6.343s 25/6m9.261s 20/4m57.651s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4) 7
4th Frank Torre (Q3) V 18/6m1.985s 19/6m8.120s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 8
* Final dropped




CONNECT WITH OR VISIT CASTLE HILL RC ONROAD