Castle Hill RC OnRoad - Race Meeting


Web Site: www.castlehillrc.com.au



Previous Index
Club Race Day September 13th, 2020.
Alycat - Meeting Summary

Registered to Castle Hill R.C. OnRoad


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.19 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 13 September 2020



Fastest Times of Day

Sportsman 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bruce Seaton M 17.098
Scott Maher M 17.197
Ray Zarb M 17.342
Rob Nicol M 17.482
Grahame Alt M 17.573
Mark Ceo M 17.770
Warren Alt V 18.099
Trevor Johnstone M 18.360
Jarrod Graniero V 18.402
Ben Jones V 18.494
Jayden Graniero V 18.556
Hugo Wong M 18.829
Louis Wong M 19.970
Anthony Torre M 20.304
Harrison Craft V 20.661
13.5 Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adam Frankish V 15.608
Adam Clark V 15.728
Chris Peet M 15.839
Beth Cullen M 15.950
Tony Smith V 16.062
Anthony Gullotta V 16.072
David Craft V 16.474
Ben Darley V 16.629
Harrison Hawke V 17.434
Lincoln Codd V 17.651
Frank Torre V 18.159
ISTC Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jeffrey MacKie V 14.675
Ed Clark V 15.110
Lionel Saunders V 15.184
Tim Moylan V 15.361
Michael Clark V 15.364
Jon Holloway V 15.514
Vincent Chu V 15.693
Sportsman 21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bruce Seaton M 22/6m15.503s
Scott Maher M 21/6m6.251s
Ray Zarb M 21/6m8.647s
Rob Nicol M 21/6m12.835s
Grahame Alt M 20/6m0.585s
Mark Ceo M 20/6m5.624s
Warren Alt V 20/6m9.276s
Jarrod Graniero V 20/6m13.547s
Trevor Johnstone M 20/6m14.040s
Jayden Graniero V 19/6m2.105s
Ben Jones V 19/6m10.888s
Hugo Wong M 19/6m20.023s
Anthony Torre M 18/6m24.247s
Louis Wong M 17/6m0.209s
Harrison Craft V 17/6m13.434s
13.5 Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Adam Frankish V 23/6m4.066s
Adam Clark V 23/6m4.229s
Beth Cullen M 23/6m5.963s
Chris Peet M 23/6m7.548s
Anthony Gullotta V 23/6m16.432s
Tony Smith V 22/6m1.508s
David Craft V 22/6m10.979s
Ben Darley V 21/6m0.108s
Lincoln Codd V 19/6m3.797s
Harrison Hawke V 19/6m10.307s
Frank Torre V 18/6m14.885s
ISTC Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jeffrey MacKie V 21/5m9.553s
Ed Clark V 20/5m7.823s
Lionel Saunders V 20/5m11.268s
Tim Moylan V 20/5m12.215s
Vincent Chu V 20/5m13.666s
Michael Clark V 20/5m14.231s
Jon Holloway V 19/5m2.170s

Results of All Rounds
Sportsman 21.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bruce Seaton (TQ) M 21/6m12.863s 21/6m8.862s 3/0m50.751s(8)* 21/6m3.723s(1) 22/6m15.503s(1) 2
2nd Ray Zarb (Q2) M 21/6m16.876s 21/6m16.561s 21/6m8.647s(1) 21/6m11.668s(2) 21/6m14.036s(4)* 3
3rd Scott Maher (Q3) M 21/6m17.467s 20/6m1.285s 20/6m2.602s(2) 20/6m16.892s(7)* 21/6m6.251s(2) 4
4th Rob Nicol (Q4) M 20/6m4.503s 20/6m1.371s 20/6m9.146s(5)* 20/6m1.428s(3) 21/6m12.835s(3) 6
5th Mark Ceo (Q6) M 20/6m15.199s 19/6m7.920s 20/6m5.624s(3) 20/6m7.176s(4) 20/6m10.847s(6)* 7
6th Grahame Alt (Q5) M 20/6m10.727s 20/6m8.689s 20/6m8.266s(4) 20/6m16.254s(6)* 20/6m0.585s(5) 9
7th Warren Alt (Q7) V 20/6m18.765s 20/6m18.597s 18/6m7.610s(7) 20/6m9.276s(5) 7/2m4.199s(7)* 12
8th Ben Jones (Q8) V 19/6m10.888s 19/6m14.403s 18/6m0.486s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
* Final dropped
Sportsman 21.5 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jayden Graniero (Q15) V 11/3m45.222s 0/0m0.000s 19/6m2.105s(1) 19/6m13.074s(2) 19/6m3.474s(3)* 3
2nd Trevor Johnstone (Q10) M 18/6m3.307s 19/6m19.917s 19/6m3.290s(2)* 19/6m3.767s(1) 20/6m14.040s(2) 3
3rd Jarrod Graniero (Q9) V 19/6m15.487s 19/6m12.433s 19/6m9.316s(3) 19/6m16.840s(3)* 20/6m13.547s(1) 4
4th Hugo Wong (Q11) M 18/6m5.387s 18/6m12.006s 18/6m15.759s(4) 19/6m20.023s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8
5th Anthony Torre (Q13) M 9/3m20.472s 17/6m14.144s 17/6m10.013s(6)* 18/6m24.247s(5) 17/6m8.663s(4) 9
6th Louis Wong (Q12) M 17/6m10.799s 16/6m3.762s 17/6m0.209s(5) 17/6m26.326s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11
7th Harrison Craft (Q14) V 0/0m0.000s 16/6m18.876s 17/6m15.521s(7) 16/6m2.238s(7)* 17/6m13.434s(5) 12
* Final dropped
13.5 Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Adam Clark (TQ) V 22/6m0.176s 15/4m7.677s 23/6m8.195s(1) 23/6m4.229s(1) 23/6m14.582s(4)* 2
2nd Chris Peet (Q3) M 22/6m0.652s 22/6m1.528s 23/6m12.471s(2) 23/6m9.854s(3)* 23/6m7.548s(2) 4
3rd Adam Frankish (Q4) V 22/6m2.173s 22/6m5.167s 22/6m4.709s(4) 21/6m8.184s(7)* 23/6m4.066s(1) 5
4th Beth Cullen (Q2) M 22/6m0.545s 22/6m8.791s 23/6m12.685s(3)* 23/6m5.963s(2) 23/6m11.282s(3) 5
5th Anthony Gullotta (Q5) V 22/6m3.776s 22/6m13.461s 22/6m14.071s(6)* 23/6m16.432s(4) 23/6m16.701s(5) 9
6th Tony Smith (Q7) V 22/6m13.016s 21/6m4.028s 22/6m15.390s(7)* 22/6m1.508s(5) 22/6m8.981s(6) 11
7th David Craft (Q6) V 22/6m12.818s 22/6m13.164s 22/6m10.979s(5) 22/6m14.339s(6) 10/2m47.191s(7)* 11
* Final dropped
13.5 Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ben Darley (Q8) V 20/6m2.787s 20/6m9.899s 21/6m1.395s(1) 21/6m0.108s(1) 21/6m6.100s(1)* 2
2nd Lincoln Codd (Q10) V 7/3m58.966s 18/6m5.134s 17/5m6.011s(2) 19/6m3.797s(2) 10/2m57.628s(2)* 4
3rd Frank Torre (Q11) V 18/6m14.885s 14/4m30.619s 16/6m0.492s(3) 17/5m19.607s(3) 1/0m52.212s(3)* 6
4th Harrison Hawke (Q9) V 19/6m10.307s 10/3m0.722s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
* Final dropped
ISTC Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jeffrey MacKie (TQ) V 20/5m4.401s 20/5m4.482s 21/5m14.890s(1) 21/5m9.553s(1) 9/2m6.738s(4)* 2
2nd Ed Clark (Q2) V 20/5m9.621s 20/5m10.706s 20/5m11.859s(2)* 20/5m7.823s(2) 20/5m8.185s(1) 3
3rd Tim Moylan (Q6) V 19/5m6.675s 19/5m9.648s 19/5m0.667s(4)* 20/5m12.215s(3) 19/5m5.436s(3) 6
4th Michael Clark (Q5) V 19/5m4.515s 19/5m4.835s 19/5m10.543s(6)* 20/5m14.923s(5) 20/5m14.231s(2) 7
5th Lionel Saunders (Q3) V 19/5m0.907s 20/5m11.268s 20/5m14.424s(3) 12/2m58.511s(7)* 7/1m44.316s(6) 9
6th Vincent Chu (Q7) V 18/5m10.162s 19/5m9.831s 2/0m24.389s(7)* 20/5m13.666s(4) 7/1m44.221s(5) 9
7th Jon Holloway (Q4) V 19/5m2.170s 18/5m3.291s 19/5m8.714s(5) 19/5m4.699s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11
* Final dropped




CONNECT WITH OR VISIT CASTLE HILL RC ONROAD