Castle Hill RC OnRoad - Race Meeting


Web Site: www.castlehillrc.com.au



Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary

Registered to Castle Hill R.C. OnRoad


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.19 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Friday, 28 February 2020



Fastest Times of Day

F1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Beth Cullen M 16.753
Rob Nicol M 17.019
Graham Williams M 17.171
Mark Mason M 17.304
Fred Paraskevas M 19.961
Dean Jones M 20.515
Sportsman 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Zavier Hill M 11.926
Chris Peet M 14.827
Bruce Seaton M 15.055
Simon Cox V 15.085
Daniel Hill M 15.338
Gary Egerton M 15.376
Shane Kenny M 15.491
Grahame Alt M 15.607
Mark Mason M 15.885
Nick O'Reilly M 15.993
Larry Fuentes M 16.122
Tony Doherty M 16.238
Dean Jones M 16.288
Mark Ceo V 16.694
Michael Martinez 18.572
Alex Pan V 20.627
13.5 Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Peet M 14.123
Beth Cullen M 14.478
F1 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Beth Cullen M 22/6m16.577s
Mark Mason M 21/6m3.710s
Rob Nicol M 21/6m10.328s
Graham Williams M 21/6m10.768s
Fred Paraskevas M 17/6m17.765s
Dean Jones M 8/3m0.874s
Sportsman 21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Peet M 25/6m8.572s
Simon Cox V 24/6m1.368s
Bruce Seaton M 24/6m3.341s
Daniel Hill M 24/6m8.389s
Gary Egerton M 24/6m14.432s
Shane Kenny M 23/6m4.032s
Mark Mason M 23/6m13.103s
Larry Fuentes M 22/6m5.095s
Tony Doherty M 22/6m6.387s
Grahame Alt M 22/6m9.129s
Nick O'Reilly M 22/6m13.156s
Mark Ceo V 22/6m13.827s
Zavier Hill M 20/6m8.215s
Michael Martinez 18/6m10.692s
Alex Pan V 15/6m8.068s
Dean Jones M 8/2m17.722s
13.5 Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Peet M 26/6m4.908s
Beth Cullen M 26/6m15.192s

Results of All Rounds
F1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Beth Cullen (TQ) M 21/6m3.464s 21/6m4.081s 21/6m1.663s(1) 22/6m16.577s(1) 2
2nd Mark Mason (Q4) M 20/6m8.524s 20/6m7.274s 21/6m6.567s(2) 21/6m3.710s(2) 4
3rd Graham Williams (Q2) M 20/6m6.498s 21/6m12.462s 20/6m0.842s(4) 21/6m10.768s(3) 7
4th Rob Nicol (Q3) M 20/6m5.746s 20/6m0.168s 21/6m10.328s(3) 6/1m40.991s(5) 8
5th Fred Paraskevas (Q5) M 15/6m7.695s 15/6m7.851s 17/6m22.092s(5) 17/6m17.765s(4) 9
6th Dean Jones (Q6) M DNS DNS 8/3m0.874s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
* Final dropped
Sportsman 21.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Peet (TQ) M 24/6m7.649s 24/6m5.794s 25/6m12.120s(1) 25/6m8.572s(1) 2
2nd Simon Cox (Q2) V 24/6m8.918s 24/6m9.807s 24/6m1.368s(2) 24/6m9.246s(2) 4
3rd Bruce Seaton (Q5) M 4/1m1.534s 23/6m9.225s 24/6m3.341s(3) 24/6m13.127s(3) 6
4th Daniel Hill (Q3) M 23/6m4.044s 23/6m6.131s 24/6m8.389s(4) 24/6m13.138s(4) 8
5th Shane Kenny (Q6) M 22/6m1.274s 23/6m11.695s 23/6m4.032s(5) 23/6m7.990s(6) 11
6th Gary Egerton (Q4) M 23/6m5.246s 23/6m15.601s 22/6m6.435s(7) 24/6m14.432s(5) 12
7th Mark Mason (Q8) M 22/6m9.405s 22/6m11.137s 23/6m13.103s(6) 22/6m0.462s(7) 13
8th Grahame Alt (Q7) M 22/6m9.129s 21/6m12.494s 21/6m14.556s(8) 8/2m5.327s(8) 16
* Final dropped
Sportsman 21.5 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Larry Fuentes (Q10) M 22/6m14.644s 20/6m6.065s 22/6m5.095s(1) 22/6m7.338s(2) 3
2nd Tony Doherty (Q9) M 22/6m12.705s 21/6m0.603s 22/6m10.155s(2) 22/6m6.387s(1) 3
3rd Nick O'Reilly (Q11) M 21/6m4.910s 19/6m13.652s 22/6m13.156s(3) 16/4m24.522s(4) 7
4th Mark Ceo (Q12) V 21/6m17.918s 21/6m16.677s 22/6m13.827s(4) 20/6m8.564s(3) 7
5th Michael Martinez (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 15/6m2.637s 18/6m10.692s(6) 16/5m28.915s(5) 11
6th Zavier Hill (Q13) M 19/6m4.206s 20/6m18.427s 20/6m8.215s(5) 2/0m31.017s(7) 12
7th Alex Pan (Q15) V 13/6m9.133s 14/6m12.422s 6/2m13.180s(7) 15/6m8.068s(6) 13
8th Dean Jones (Q16) M 8/2m17.722s 3/0m56.484s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 16
* Final dropped
13.5 Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Peet (TQ) M 25/6m1.134s 25/6m5.472s 26/6m4.908s(1) 24/6m6.481s(1) 2
2nd Beth Cullen (Q2) M 25/6m9.412s 7/1m50.456s 26/6m15.192s(2) 2/0m29.966s(2) 4
* Final dropped




CONNECT WITH OR VISIT CASTLE HILL RC ONROAD