Whalan Model Car Club - Race Meeting
( Race Control: Castle Hill RC OnRoad )
Club Race Day December 14th, 2019.
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Castle Hill R.C. OnRoad
Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.19 © 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 14 December 2019
Fastest Times of Day
|
Novice
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Monica Love
|
|
17.938
|
|
Brent Love
|
V
|
24.058
|
|
|
Sportsman 21.5
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Brendan George
|
V
|
19.287
|
|
Ray Zarb
|
M
|
19.437
|
|
Andrew Curless
|
V
|
19.525
|
|
Grahame Alt
|
M
|
19.878
|
|
Scott Haddow
|
|
20.603
|
|
Steve Bernat
|
|
21.817
|
|
|
13.5 Stock
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Damien Zarb
|
V
|
17.654
|
|
Peter Seckold
|
M
|
17.975
|
|
Matt Seckold
|
M
|
18.134
|
|
Christian Silva
|
|
18.239
|
|
Bruce Seaton
|
M
|
18.276
|
|
Steven Cornell
|
|
18.321
|
|
Peter Wong
|
V
|
18.346
|
|
Scotty Elliot
|
V
|
18.381
|
|
Dustin Fletcher
|
V
|
18.437
|
|
Jake McKee
|
V
|
18.889
|
|
Ben Jones
|
V
|
19.250
|
|
|
1/12th Scale
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Brendan George
|
V
|
19.677
|
|
Rob Nicol
|
M
|
20.268
|
|
Andrew Curless
|
V
|
21.378
|
|
Dean Jones
|
M
|
21.793
|
|
|
ISTC Modified
|
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Fastest Lap
|
|
Ari Bakla
|
V
|
17.010
|
|
Jeffrey MacKie
|
V
|
17.292
|
|
Ed Clark
|
V
|
17.320
|
|
John Puse
|
V
|
17.324
|
|
Tony Smith
|
V
|
17.791
|
|
Steven Cornell
|
|
17.928
|
|
|
|
Novice (6 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Brent Love
|
V
|
15/6m3.232s
|
|
Monica Love
|
|
10/6m3.945s
|
|
|
Sportsman 21.5 (6 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Brendan George
|
V
|
19/6m4.324s
|
|
Ray Zarb
|
M
|
19/6m9.291s
|
|
Grahame Alt
|
M
|
19/6m19.308s
|
|
Andrew Curless
|
V
|
19/6m21.290s
|
|
Scott Haddow
|
|
18/6m13.282s
|
|
Steve Bernat
|
|
17/6m16.537s
|
|
|
13.5 Stock (6 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Damien Zarb
|
V
|
21/6m8.232s
|
|
Peter Wong
|
V
|
20/6m4.509s
|
|
Peter Seckold
|
M
|
20/6m6.109s
|
|
Steven Cornell
|
|
20/6m6.689s
|
|
Matt Seckold
|
M
|
20/6m8.351s
|
|
Christian Silva
|
|
20/6m9.187s
|
|
Dustin Fletcher
|
V
|
20/6m11.085s
|
|
Bruce Seaton
|
M
|
20/6m14.201s
|
|
Scotty Elliot
|
V
|
20/6m14.343s
|
|
Jake McKee
|
V
|
20/6m20.876s
|
|
Ben Jones
|
V
|
18/6m10.258s
|
|
|
1/12th Scale (6 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Brendan George
|
V
|
18/6m4.458s
|
|
Rob Nicol
|
M
|
18/6m7.152s
|
|
Andrew Curless
|
V
|
16/6m20.004s
|
|
Dean Jones
|
M
|
16/6m26.191s
|
|
|
ISTC Modified (5 min's)
|
|
Name
|
Status
|
Best Lap/Times
|
|
Ari Bakla
|
V
|
18/5m1.115s
|
|
Jeffrey MacKie
|
V
|
18/5m8.663s
|
|
John Puse
|
V
|
18/5m10.258s
|
|
Ed Clark
|
V
|
18/5m13.323s
|
|
Tony Smith
|
V
|
17/5m6.479s
|
|
Steven Cornell
|
|
16/5m4.187s
|
|
|
|
Results of All Rounds
|
Novice
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Final Leg 1
|
Final Leg 2
|
Final Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Brent Love
|
(TQ)
|
V
|
13/6m2.840s
|
12/6m12.157s
|
15/6m25.870s(1)
|
14/6m5.031s(1)*
|
15/6m3.232s(1)
|
2
|
|
2nd
|
Monica Love
|
(Q2)
|
|
5/3m29.878s
|
6/6m27.564s
|
10/6m3.945s(2)
|
10/6m5.683s(2)
|
10/6m27.491s(2)*
|
4
|
|
* Final dropped
|
|
|
Sportsman 21.5
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Final Leg 1
|
Final Leg 2
|
Final Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Brendan George
|
(Q2)
|
V
|
18/6m4.368s
|
18/6m5.098s
|
19/6m11.938s(1)
|
19/6m9.525s(2)*
|
19/6m4.324s(1)
|
2
|
|
2nd
|
Ray Zarb
|
(Q3)
|
M
|
18/6m12.366s
|
18/6m10.214s
|
19/6m15.463s(2)
|
19/6m9.291s(1)
|
19/6m18.096s(2)*
|
3
|
|
3rd
|
Grahame Alt
|
(Q4)
|
M
|
18/6m21.392s
|
18/6m19.130s
|
18/6m4.082s(3)
|
19/6m19.308s(3)
|
18/6m5.393s(3)*
|
6
|
|
4th
|
Scott Haddow
|
(Q5)
|
|
17/6m12.558s
|
17/6m9.856s
|
17/6m8.833s(4)
|
18/6m13.282s(5)*
|
18/6m14.100s(4)
|
8
|
|
5th
|
Andrew Curless
|
(TQ)
|
V
|
18/6m3.069s
|
16/6m2.067s
|
17/6m20.278s(5)
|
19/6m21.290s(4)
|
1/0m7.866s(6)*
|
9
|
|
6th
|
Steve Bernat
|
(Q6)
|
|
15/6m25.187s
|
15/6m7.796s
|
15/6m1.091s(6)*
|
17/6m16.537s(6)
|
6/3m47.325s(5)
|
11
|
|
* Final dropped
|
|
|
Sportsman 21.5 DNQ
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Final Leg 2
|
Final Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Bradley Cornell
|
???
|
|
|
* Final dropped
|
|
|
13.5 Stock A
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Final Leg 1
|
Final Leg 2
|
Final Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Damien Zarb
|
(TQ)
|
V
|
0/0m0.000s
|
20/6m10.486s
|
20/6m0.471s(1)*
|
21/6m14.384s(1)
|
21/6m8.232s(1)
|
2
|
|
2nd
|
Peter Wong
|
(Q8)
|
V
|
19/6m3.636s
|
19/6m4.682s
|
19/6m3.905s(6)*
|
20/6m5.510s(2)
|
20/6m4.509s(2)
|
4
|
|
3rd
|
Peter Seckold
|
(Q3)
|
M
|
17/5m22.611s
|
20/6m18.503s
|
20/6m14.207s(4)*
|
20/6m8.139s(3)
|
20/6m6.109s(3)
|
6
|
|
4th
|
Christian Silva
|
(Q6)
|
|
19/6m6.147s
|
19/6m1.661s
|
20/6m11.100s(2)
|
20/6m9.187s(5)
|
20/6m15.864s(8)*
|
7
|
|
5th
|
Steven Cornell
|
(Q5)
|
|
19/6m7.385s
|
19/6m0.969s
|
20/6m15.726s(5)
|
20/6m17.540s(8)*
|
20/6m6.689s(4)
|
9
|
|
6th
|
Matt Seckold
|
(Q4)
|
M
|
19/6m3.590s
|
20/6m19.101s
|
14/4m21.387s(10)*
|
20/6m8.351s(4)
|
20/6m10.304s(5)
|
9
|
|
7th
|
Bruce Seaton
|
(Q7)
|
M
|
4/1m17.724s
|
19/6m3.247s
|
20/6m14.201s(3)
|
20/6m16.320s(7)
|
1/0m9.282s(11)*
|
10
|
|
8th
|
Dustin Fletcher
|
(Q2)
|
V
|
20/6m17.518s
|
19/6m11.100s
|
19/6m9.758s(7)*
|
20/6m11.085s(6)
|
20/6m11.677s(6)
|
12
|
|
9th
|
Scotty Elliot
|
(Q9)
|
V
|
19/6m10.881s
|
19/6m5.132s
|
14/4m25.955s(11)*
|
19/6m3.614s(9)
|
20/6m14.343s(7)
|
16
|
|
10th
|
Jake McKee
|
(Q10)
|
V
|
18/6m9.121s
|
18/6m8.166s
|
18/6m8.034s(8)
|
18/6m0.246s(10)*
|
20/6m20.876s(9)
|
17
|
|
11th
|
Ben Jones
|
(Q11)
|
V
|
17/6m12.639s
|
17/6m1.102s
|
17/6m19.974s(9)
|
18/6m10.258s(11)*
|
18/6m16.951s(10)
|
19
|
|
* Final dropped
|
|
|
1/12th Scale
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Final Leg 1
|
Final Leg 2
|
Final Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Brendan George
|
(Q2)
|
V
|
14/6m6.057s
|
15/6m13.760s
|
16/6m12.747s(2)*
|
17/6m11.682s(1)
|
18/6m4.458s(1)
|
2
|
|
2nd
|
Rob Nicol
|
(TQ)
|
M
|
15/6m6.140s
|
16/6m11.215s
|
17/6m8.769s(1)
|
15/5m19.714s(3)*
|
18/6m7.152s(2)
|
3
|
|
3rd
|
Dean Jones
|
(Q3)
|
M
|
14/6m18.854s
|
9/5m23.185s
|
16/6m32.108s(3)
|
16/6m26.191s(2)
|
0/0m0.000s(4)*
|
5
|
|
4th
|
Andrew Curless
|
(Q4)
|
V
|
0/0m0.000s
|
0/0m0.000s
|
15/6m7.319s(4)
|
15/6m8.408s(4)*
|
16/6m20.004s(3)
|
7
|
|
* Final dropped
|
|
|
ISTC Modified
|
|
Pos
|
Name
|
Qual
|
|
Rnd 1
|
Rnd 2
|
Final Leg 1
|
Final Leg 2
|
Final Leg 3
|
Combined
|
|
1st
|
Ari Bakla
|
(TQ)
|
V
|
17/5m9.138s
|
17/5m5.833s
|
18/5m4.045s(1)*
|
18/5m1.389s(1)
|
18/5m1.115s(1)
|
2
|
|
2nd
|
Jeffrey MacKie
|
(Q2)
|
V
|
17/5m13.983s
|
17/5m10.929s
|
18/5m13.029s(2)
|
3/0m52.912s(6)*
|
18/5m8.663s(2)
|
4
|
|
3rd
|
John Puse
|
(Q3)
|
V
|
17/5m11.322s
|
17/5m11.482s
|
18/5m13.482s(3)*
|
18/5m10.258s(2)
|
18/5m11.551s(3)
|
5
|
|
4th
|
Ed Clark
|
(Q4)
|
V
|
17/5m17.653s
|
16/5m8.163s
|
17/5m7.146s(4)
|
18/5m13.323s(3)
|
12/3m22.205s(5)*
|
7
|
|
5th
|
Tony Smith
|
(Q5)
|
V
|
16/5m5.850s
|
16/5m10.639s
|
17/5m16.191s(5)*
|
17/5m6.479s(4)
|
17/5m9.859s(4)
|
8
|
|
6th
|
Steven Cornell
|
(Q6)
|
|
4/1m37.554s
|
14/5m18.263s
|
16/5m17.607s(6)
|
16/5m4.187s(5)
|
7/2m5.727s(6)*
|
11
|
|
* Final dropped
|
|
|
|
CONNECT WITH OR VISIT CASTLE HILL RC ONROAD